Immaculate Conception Catholic Academy
Faculty/Staff 2021-22

EARLY CHILDHOOD
NYC 3 AND 4 PRE-K FOR ALL PROGRAMS

Director of the Pre-K for All Programs
Mrs. Patricia Van Buskirk
[email protected]

Lead Teacher 3 – PreK
Ms. Gracemary Munoz
[email protected]
Assistant
Mrs. Olya Hackett

Lead Teacher 3 – PreK
Mrs. Mary Paretti
[email protected]
Assistant
Mrs. Elizabeth Celaj

Lead Teacher 4 – PreK
Mrs. Melanie Jandovitz
[email protected]
Assistant
Mrs. Toni Zaleski

Lead Teacher 4 – PreK
Ms. Kaitlyn Stenz
[email protected]
Assistant
Ms. Lisa Mills

Lead Teacher 4 – PreK
Ms. Gina Hopkins
[email protected]
Assistant
Mrs. Melissa Mejia

Lunch Time Relief
Ms. Margaret Rocco (4 – PreK)
Ms. Holly Gjivovich (3 – PreK)

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Kindergarten
Ms. Deirdre O’Donnell
[email protected]

Grade 1
Mrs. Lauren Marino
[email protected]

Grade 2
Ms. Christina Mohr
[email protected]

Grade 3
Mrs. Lynn Lynch
[email protected]

Grade 4
Ms. Margaret Frank
[email protected]

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Grade 5
(Social Studies 7)
Ms. Jennifer Michaels
[email protected]

Grade 6 – Junior High
(Social Studies 5-6-8; Science 6; Geography 6-7)
Mr. Eric Schneider
[email protected]

Grade 7 – Junior High
(ELA 6-8; Developmental Reading 6-8)
Mr. John Shea
[email protected]

Grade 8 – Junior High
(Mathematics 6-8; Science 7-8, TACHS Prep, Introduction to Algebra 8)
Mrs. Mary O’Donoghue
[email protected]

SPECIAL SUBJECTS

Art
Ms. Gabrielle Gonzalez
[email protected]

Spanish
Ms. Jazmin Puentes
[email protected]

Physical Education
Mr.Justin Rochat
[email protected]

Technology/Computers
Theresa Bryant
[email protected]

Guidance Counselor
Giuseppa Capritto
[email protected]

ADMINISTRATION

Principal
Brother Joseph Rocco, sc, Ed.D
[email protected]

Assistant Principal Religion 6-7-8
Ms. Janine Hughes
[email protected]

Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Ms. Kris Greiner
[email protected] 

Financial Assistant
Kathleen Gonzalez

[email protected]

Office Assistant
Ms. Margaret Rocco
[email protected]